LCM Middle School Intra-League, Middle East Peace Process
 

LCM Alumni Association

Current LCM delegates may connect directly with alums.  Please send an email to Catarina via the internal League Emissary or the League Monitor to be in contact.  

League Alumni 2017-18
Alecia Harger, 5Y delegate, Gap Year
Alia Jessup, 3Y delegate, George Washington University
Ashley Ravid, 7Y delegate, Northwestern (Medill School of Journalism)
Avital Rutenburg, 3Y delegate, UC Santa Barbara
Duncan Walsh, 7Y delegate, Wake Forest
Henry Ashley, 7Y delegate, William and Lee
Jocelyn Shilakes, 7Y delegate, Colgate
Joshua Tan, 6Y delegate, Colgate
Julia Qiao, 5Y delegate, College of William and Mary 
Liam Maniscalco, 7Y delegate, Swarthmore
Maia Petersen, 4Y delegate, Tufts
Michelle Sahai, 6Y delegate, Claremont McKenna College
Ricardo Gomez, 7Y delegate, Brown
Sam Ross, 5Y delegate, Boston University
Valerie Rutenburg, 3Y delegate, Santa Clara University, Leavey School of Business
William Laughlin, 5Y delegate, NYU

League Alumni 2016-17
Anisha Patwardhan, 6Y delegate, American
Colin Heath, 6Y delegate, USC
Garrett Walker, 5Y delegate, Harvard 
Kathleen Mhatre, 4Y delegate, Stanford 
Kylie Holland, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Ishwari Gupta, 6Y delegate, Wellesley College
Jolie Kemp, 2Y delegate, Dartmouth
Julia Botkin, 5Y delegate, Swarthmore 
Nicholas Marwell, 6Y delegate, Yale 
Nikhil Pimpalkhare, 5Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Marguerite Gray, 4Y delegate, Stanford 
Ryan Chandra, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Ryan Kearns, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Saira Yusuf, 6Y delegate, Occidental
Thomas Lim, 5Y delegate, UCLA
Vikram Venkatram, 4Y delegate, Georgetown, School of Foreign Service

League Alumni 2015-16 
Alex Sahai, 4Y delegate, Pomona
Arisa Herman, 7Y delegate, Georgetown, School of Foreign Service
Asha Franchi, 4Y delegate, Brown
Byron Hurlbut, 3Y delegate, Harvard (with a gap year first)
Daniel Rutenburg, 5Y delegate, College of William and Mary
Giuliana Lee, 7Y delegate, John Hopkins
Gregory Etzbach, 7Y delegate, NYU
Matthew Goldberg, 4Y delegate, Northeastern
Maya Levin, 4Y delegate, Yale
Malhar Singh, 7Y delegate, University of Pennsylvania
Maxwell Urbani, 3Y, Harvard
Nathan Safran, 6Y, John Hopkins
Ramya Nagarajan, 2Y, MIT
Sachit Shroff, 3Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Sam Wolf, 3Y delegate, Vanderbilt
Samir Vaidya, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sarah Schmaier, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sophie Talcove-Berko, 5Y delegate, Wesleyan, (with a gap year first)
Shreya Gandhi-Gupta, 4Y delegate, Columbia
Timothy Isaacs, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Tony Sinclair, 4Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Yannai Kashtan, 2Y delegate, Pomona

League Alumni  2014-15
Brad Ross, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Sima Biondi, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Spencer Dembner, 4Y, University of Chicago
Danny Pantuso, 4Y delegate, Stanford
George Hulsey, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Blake Bengier, 7Y delegate, Boston College
Rahul Iyer, 4Y delegate, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Hugo Pegley, 6Y delegate, UC Santa Barbara
Wendy Tang, 2Y delegate, Williams
Masao Dahlgren, 6Y delegate, BC transfer to American University
Avery Moore, 2Y delegate, 
Brennan Chess, 6Y delegate, Pomona
Jacob Battat, 4Y delegate, Duke

League Alumni 2013-2014
Bobbie Burgess, 5Y delegate, Northwestern
William Chargin, 4Y delegate, Cal Poly
Sam Eckert, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Erika Farmer, 5Y delegate, Carlton
Shaan Franchi, 2Y delegate, Cornell
Nicolas Kugel, 4Y delegate, NYU
Clark Lunday, 7Y delegate, George Washington
Elliot Owen, 5Y delegate, MIT
Madeline Somers, 4Y delegate, University of Michigan

League Alumni 2012-2013
Akshara Sekar, 4Y delegate, USC
Charlotte Leszinske, 2Y delegate, NYU
Justine Ferry, 4Y delegate, Harvard
Katia Tamer, 4Y delegate, University of Pennsylvania
Maxwell Coleman, 3Y delegate, Hamilton
Minkee Sohn, 2Y delegate, Stanford
Nishad Singh, 6Y, UC Berkeley

League Alumni 2011-2012
Abby Schantz, 3Y delegate, Claremont McKenna
Andrew Lyu, 4Y delegate, Georgetown
Aviva Werner, 4Y delegate, Reed
Baylor Odabashian, 6Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Carol Li, 4Y delegate, Skidmore
Christine Little, 4Y delegate, Wesleyan
Duncan Hosie, 2Y delegate, Princeton
Grace Fish, 2Y delegate, Princeton
Hanna Evensen, 2Y delegate, Harvard
Hope Schroeder, 3Y delegate, Stanford
James Lui, 3Y delegate, UC San Diego
Nicolas Lin, 4Y delegate, St. Andrews
Richard Livingston, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Sara Evensen, 2Y delegate, MIT
Vanessa Kros, 2Y delegate, St. Andrews